The Football Club

Overview

The Football Club USA Philadelphia is a premier level year-round soccer club for boys and girls.

The emphasis at FCUSA Philadelphia is on long term player development, creating successful players and providing pathways for continued success via successful club and representative teams, college programs and maybe for a select few professional opportunities.

FCUSA Philadelphia represents a complete soccer program with travel, lifestyle and playing opportunities throughout the year, but most importantly a coaching program that will allow children and young adults to thrive as soccer players. Information on all the programs can be found on this website.

At FCUSA Philadelphia we take pride in producing imaginative, skilful and entertaining football/soccer. We take time to develop and nurture our younger players to ensure they reach their full potential.


Tryouts Dates for Club Teams 2017/18 season

                                            BOYS TEAMS

 YEARDATE 1 DATE 2 TIME LOCATION
 2010 (u8)MON APRIL 24  FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2009 (u9)MON APRIL 24 FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2008 (u10)MON APRIL 24 FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2007 (u11)MON APRIL 24 FRI APRIL 28 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2006 (u12)WED APRIL 19 TUE APRIL 25 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2005 (u13)WED APRIL 19 TUE APRIL 25 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2004 (u14)THU APRIL 20 WED APRIL 26 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2003 (u15)THU APRIL 20 WED APRIL 26 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2002 (u16)TUE APRIL 18  WED APRIL 26 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2001 (u17)TUE APRIL 18  WED APRIL 26 6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2000 (u18) CONTACT MIKE WELSH  
 1999 (u19) CONTACT MIKE WELSH   

                                             GIRLS TEAMS

YEARDATE 1 DATE 2 TIME LOCATION
 2010 (u8)MON APRIL 24  FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2009 (u9)MON APRIL 24 FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2008 (u10)MON APRIL 24 FRI APRIL 28  6:30-8pm SHIPLEY SCH
 2005 (u13)FRI APRIL 21 THU APRIL 27 6:30-8pm AGNES IRWIN
 2004 (u14)FRI APRIL 21 THU APRIL 27 6:30-8pm AGNES IRWIN
 2003 (u15)FRI APRIL 21 THU APRIL 27 6:30-8pm AGNES IRWIN
 2002 (u16)TUE APRIL 18  MIKE WELSH 8-9:30pm C. O'HARA
 2001 (u17)TUE APRIL 18  MIKE WELSH 8-9:30pm C. O'HARA
 2000 (u18)TUE APRIL 18 MIKE WELSH 8-9:30pm C. O'HARA
 1999 (u19)TUE APRIL 18 MIKE WELSH  8-9:30pm C. O'HARA


Current programs